Avis de confidentialité de l'application Discogs Californie

Entrée en en vigueur au 28 septembre 2023

Ce document est actuellement uniquement disponible en Anglais. Merci pour votre compréhension.

-------------

Below please find important information for California consumers (“You” or “Your”) related to the services provided by Zink Media, LLC (d/b/a Discogs) and our affiliates (“We”, “Our” “Us” or “Discogs”) pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.100 et seq., as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act, and its implementing regulations (the “CCPA”). This notice applies to the personal information We collect on Our mobile applications (the “Service”).

Additional information about Our mobile applications privacy practices is detailed in Our Discogs App Privacy Policy. You can contact Us about Our Discogs App Privacy Policy and Our practices via Our Help Center or at privacy [at] discogs [dot] com.

Right to Know About Personal Information Collected

We collect certain categories of information about You when You visit or use Our Service. The list of categories, including the business or commercial purpose, and additional disclosure information is set forth in the “Information Collected” and “Information Sharing and Disclosure” sections of Our Discogs App Privacy Policy.

Do Not Sell Or Share My Personal Information/Notice of Right to Opt-Out of Sale Or Sharing of Personal Information

We allow performance and social media SDKs and related tracking technology (collectively, “SDKs”) to be placed on Our Services by third parties for other valuable consideration for the purpose of analytics for Service performance reviews and improvements, and social media interactions, respectively. We do not otherwise “sell” or "share" (as defined by the CCPA) any personal information. If You are a California site visitor or user, then You must select the “Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information” link available on the Service to block (opt out of) all performance and social media SDKs from Our Service on Your device. Opting out via the link will place a strictly necessary SDK on Your device to identify You in future interactions with Our Service so that performance and social media SDKs are not placed during those subsequent interactions. Since this action must be performed by a person using Your device, We do not conduct any identity verification with respect to Your exercise of this right. You may contact Us at privacy [at] discogs [dot] com for additional information about Your opt out rights. Please see Our Discogs App Privacy Policy for additional information about SDKs on or related to Our Service and steps You can take with respect to those SDKs, as well as additional information about Our practices.

Right to Know and Right to Delete

You may submit a request for the categories and/or specific information that We have collected about you or a request that We delete any personal information about You that We have collected, subject to certain exceptions. Refer to the “Your Personal Information Rights" section of the Our Discogs App Privacy Policy for information on submitting requests regarding your rights.

                                                                                                                                               

Vous avez d'autres questions ?

Créez un nouveau ticket.